The Official Website of the City Government of Dagupan

Directory

Contact Person Office/Department Contact Number
Mayor Belen T. Fernandez City Mayor’s Office
City Administrator’s Office
Atty. Aurora E. Valle City Legal Officer 515-2458
Dr. Ophelia T. Rivera City Health Office 522-8206
0933-861-6088
0997-840-1377
Irene L. Ferrer (OIC)   City Social Welfare & Development Office 515-3140
632-2566
Ronaldo R. De Guzman City Disaster Risk Reduction & Management Office 540-0363
0968-444-9598
Arvin B. Decano Public Order & Safety Office 0967-435-7097
0919-248-2531
Engr. Josephine M. Corpuz (OIC) City Engineering Office 522-1048
Engr. Karlos Reyna IV City Tourism Office 656-5056
Engr. Camilo De Venecia Cayabyab City General Services Office 523 0743
09431285139
Atty. Jessa Joy C. Royupa City Budget Office 523-4736
202-2855
Dave M. Paragas City Information Office        510-5749
Jocelyn Z. Siapno Public Employment Office 505-6256
0915-421-6885
Melykhen R. Bauzon Public Alert Response & Management Center 0927-601-6758
Malen Bernadette B. Pilon City Population Office 540-6020
Lana Q. Balolong Human Resources Office 529-7493
Ana Mariel L. Visperas City Nutrition Office 636-9483
John Patrick Dizon City Agriculture Office 523-1228            
James Louell M. Fernandez City Planning & Development Office 522-4018
Dr. Daniel Garcia City Veterinary Office 615-8088
Jovita Narvasa City Market Division 529-9963
Rosario G. Catugas City Accounting Office 522-2561
Randolf Ubando City Treasury Office 522-8276
Engr. Roland Suni City Assessor’s Office 0919-966-9687
Helen Ngilay One Stop Business Center 653-6897
649-6951
Atty. Crisanto Estrada City Civil Registry Office 522-7384
Ryan Castañeda Management Information System Office misdagupan.gov@gmail.com
Zenaida Sinlao Office for Senior Citizen’s Affairs 615-1416
Bernard Cabison Waste Management Division 0946-891-6991
PLt. Col. Brendon Palisoc PNP 529-5604
0916-525-6802
0933-502-4899
F/C Insp. Michael Escaño BFP 522-2772
0917-184-2611
Red Cross 632-3296
0928-559-2701
PANDA Volunteers 522-2808
522-8202
0932-548-1545
DECORP 522-5433
522-4145
515-2870
0925-726-9546
PAMANA 515-3140
Vice Mayor Bryan “BK” L. Kua Office of the Vice Mayor 529-6320
Ryan Ravanzo Office of the SP Secretary 529-6184

 

Office Mobile Number/s Landline
PNP DAGUPAN
Philippine National Police
0916-525-6802
0933-502-4899
529-5604
BFP DAGUPAN
Bureau of Fire
0917-184-2611 522-2772
CDRRMO
City Disaster Risk Reduction & Management Office
0968-444-9598 540-0363
CHO
City Health Office
0933-861-6088
0997-840-1377
522-8206
PANDA VOLUNTEERS 0932-548-1545 522-2808
522-8202
RED CROSS DAGUPAN
Philippine Red Cross
0928-559-2701 632-3296
DECORP
Dagupan Electric Corporation
0925-726-9546 522-5433
522-4145
515-2870
PAMANA
Dagupan City Water District
515-3140
PESO/ OFW Desk
Public Employment and Services Office
0915-421-6885 505-6256
CSWDO
City Social Welfare & Development Office
515-3140
632-2566
POSO
Public Order & Safety Office
0967-435-7097
0919-248-2531
ANTI-VAWC HELPLINE 0933-378-8888
ANTI-BULLYING HELPLINE 0960-260-6036
ANTI-SUICIDE HELPLINE 0969-045-1111

Latest Articles

8 July 2024
Unaen su Baley: 2024 State of the City Address
24 June 2024
77th Agew na Dagupan: Pamagalang ed Pamilya
24 June 2024
SUNRISE WEDDING, PERFECT MOMENT TO EXCHANG I DO’s