We are still currently working on the responsive (mobile and tablet) versions of this website. Please access this website using a desktop or a laptop for the meantime. Thank you!

Past Mayors

NAME APPOINTMENT TERM OF OFFICE
1.Hon. Alipio F. Fernandez, Sr. Appointed June 20,1947 – Dec. 31,1947
2.Hon. Angel B. Fernandez, Sr. Appointed  Jan. 1, 1948  –  Dec. 31, 1963
3.  Hon. Teofilo P. Guadiz Appointed Jan. 1, 1964 –  Sept. 12,1957
June 16, 1958 – Dec. 31,1959
4.  Hon. Gaudencio S. Siapno Appointed Sept.13, 1957 –  June 15, 1958
5.  Hon. Liberato Ll. Reyna, Sr.                 Elected Jan.1, 1960   –  Dec. 31, 1967
6.  Hon. Cipriano M. Manaois Elected Jan.1, 1968   –  May 20, 1986
7.  Hon. Liberato Ll. Reyna, Sr.             Appointed May 21, 1986  –  Dec. 1, 1987
8.  Hon. Rosalynda A. De Venecia Appointed Dec. 2, 1987  –   Jan. 24,1988
9.  Hon. Felipe C. Siapno Appointed  Jan. 25, 1988  –  Feb. 2, 1988
10  Hon. Liberato Ll.Reyna, Sr. Elected Feb. 1, 1988 –  June 30, 1992
11.  Hon. Alipio F. Fernandez, Jr.  Elected July 1, 1992  –   June 30, 2001
12  Hon. Benjamin S. Lim Elected July1, 2001  –   June 30, 2007
13. Hon. Alipio F. Fernandez, Jr.           Elected July 1, 2007  –  June 30, 2010
14. Hon. Benjamin S. Lim Elected May 15, 2010 – June 30, 2013
15. Hon. Belen T. Fernandez Elected July 31, 2013 – June 30, 2019